Who can be members of a housing society under the Delhi Cooperative Societies Act, 2003? - SSRANA

FAQ

Who can be members of a housing society under the Delhi Cooperative Societies Act, 2003?

  • an individual competent to contract under section 11 of the Indian Contract Act, 1872 (9 of 1872);
  • any other co-operative society;
  • the Government;
  • a firm, a joint stock company, or any other body corporate constituted under any law; and
  • such class or classes of persons or association of persons as may be notified by the Government in this behalf

For more information please contact us at : info@ssrana.com