When a pre-grant opposition can be filed in Bangladesh? - SSRANA

FAQ

When a pre-grant opposition can be filed in Bangladesh?

As per Section 9 of the Act, at any time, within four months from the date of advertisement of the acceptance of a complete specification, any person may give notice of opposition to the grant of Patent to the Registrar on limited grounds.

For more information please contact us at : info@ssrana.com